CN250186 - Health Checks Outreach
Details
- Buyer
- Kent County Council
- Value
- GBP 1,109,093
- Topic
- Community health services
- Published
- 16 October 2025
- Submission
- 31 October 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Text to be corrected in the original notice: Place of text to be modified: VI.3 Instead of: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=987070319 Read: For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Kent Business Portal portal at: https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/tenders/UK-Maidstone:-Community-health-services./56G3S9KHRD To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/respond/56G3S9KHRD Other additional information: For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Kent Business Portal portal at: https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/tenders/UK-Maidstone:-Community-health-services./56G3S9KHRD To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/respond/56G3S9KHRD This is a PSR 2023 applicable procurement, undertaken as a Competitive Process. This notice serves as the notice inviting offers as required under Schedule 8 of the PSR. This is a tender for a Health Checks Outreach service operating in Kent County Council.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 October 2025
About the buyer
Kent County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85323000 · Community health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CN250186 - Health Checks Outreach.
Related topics
Topics related to CN250186 - Health Checks Outreach, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kent County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
