Awarded contract

CA13412 - Wiltshire College & University Centre ITT Website Design and Implementation

Details

Value
54,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
World wide web (www) site design services
Published
15 October 2025

Tender description

Wiltshire College & University Centre ITT Website Design and Implementation for a three year contract with 2 x 12 months extension To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA13412. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA13412 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published15 October 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date10 March 2027in 6 months

About the buyer

Wiltshire College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72413000 · World wide web (www) site design services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA13412 - Wiltshire College & University Centre ITT Website Design and Implementation.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CA13412 - Wiltshire College & University Centre ITT Website Design and Implementation, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,886
    £97.0bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.