Automated Liquid Handling System (for handling liquid samples from multiple tube sizes for DNA extraction preparation and quantification)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Hamilton Sales and Service UK
- Value
- GBP 268,817.65
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- Published
- 17 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Purchase of an automated liquid handling system (Integrated Decapper with Benching). The system automates precise liquid dispensing, sample handling, and tube decapping processes, improving accuracy, throughput, and reproducibility in genomic laboratory workflows. ## Contract award Title: Automated Liquid Handling System
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 October 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2026in 3 months
About the buyer
Great Ormond Street Hospital for Children NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@great-ormond-street-hospital-for-children-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@great-ormond-street-hospital-for-children-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@great-ormond-street-hospital-for-children-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@great-ormond-street-hospital-for-children-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@great-ormond-street-hospital-for-children-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@great-ormond-street-hospital-for-children-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Automated Liquid Handling System (for handling liquid samples from multiple tube sizes for DNA extraction preparation and quantification).
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
MEDICAL TECHNOLOLGY (MEDTECH) INNOVATION DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Automated Liquid Handling System (for handling liquid samples from multiple tube sizes for DNA extraction preparation and quantification), ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Great Ormond Street Hospital for Children NHS Foundation Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
