Awarded contract
AA-55-22-MC (Medinet) Lot 2 - Dermatology Services Insourcing Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Medinet Clinical Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 346,500
- Topic
- Medical hospital services
- Published
- 17 October 2025
Tender description
AA-55-22-MC (Medinet) Lot 2 - Dermatology Services Insourcing Services Using Framework NP67617 Lot 1: (Medinet) Lot 2 - Dermatology Services Insourcing Services Using Framework NP67617
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 September 2025
- Completed: Award published17 October 2025Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Ayrshire and Arran is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85111200 · Medical hospital services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-ayrshire-and-arran.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-ayrshire-and-arran.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-ayrshire-and-arran.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-ayrshire-and-arran.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-ayrshire-and-arran.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-ayrshire-and-arran.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to AA-55-22-MC (Medinet) Lot 2 - Dermatology Services Insourcing Services.
- Open tender
Public Healthcare - Outsourcing DPS
- Open tender
Public Healthcare - Outsourcing DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Ayrshire and Arran.
BuyersCountValue
- 85£728.7m
- 70£57.5m
- 65£8.3m
- 46£86.7m
- 36£4.7m
- 12£37.8m
- 10£28.0m
- 2£1.3m
- 2£765.2k
- 1—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
