University of Kent - Marketing
Details
- Supplier(s)
- JCDecaux UK Ltd
- Value
- 35,000
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Advertising and marketing services
- Published
- 9 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Contract to continue working with JCDecauxUK Limited to deliver a marketing campaign targeting Outdoor advertising. Focus is on the Kent and South-East London area in key areas (Rail Stations, Malls, Billboards) for Brand elevation with the aim to generate more applications for September 2026 entry. £35,000 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 September 2025
- Completed: Award published9 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2026
About the buyer
The University of Kent is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-university-of-kent.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-university-of-kent.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-university-of-kent.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-university-of-kent.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-university-of-kent.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-university-of-kent.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to University of Kent - Marketing.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
Related topics
Topics related to University of Kent - Marketing, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,040£145.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The University of Kent.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£83.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
