Supply of Replacement Headlights and Taillights for London Underground S Stock (Circle, District, Hammersmith & City and Metropolitan line) Fleet
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BMAC LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 869,222
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Lighting systems
- Published
- 7 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This procurement will cover the supply of new Head Lights and Tail Lights for the replacement of existing old head and tail lights on the London Underground S stock (Circle, District, Hammersmith & City and Metropolitan lines) trains, required to renew the lighting system compliance and to support the fleet overhaul activities. The head and tail lights are bespoke to the S stock fleet and have not been replaced since the fleet's introduction, approximately 15 years ago. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published7 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date7 October 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
London Underground Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31527260 · Lighting systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-underground-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-underground-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-underground-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-underground-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-underground-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-underground-limited.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Replacement Headlights and Taillights for London Underground S Stock (Circle, District, Hammersmith & City and Metropolitan line) Fleet.
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of Replacement Headlights and Taillights for London Underground S Stock (Circle, District, Hammersmith & City and Metropolitan line) Fleet, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Underground Limited.
- 390£10.0bn
- 105£763.1m
- 95£6.3m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 44£28.5m
- 41£174.1m
- 36£29.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
