Supply of an Internally Hosted Asset and Facilities Management Solution with Associated Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- INFOSHARE+ LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 28,011
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 6 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Solution needs to provide Asset Management and Facilities Management functions including collection and retention of common property data and health and safety and statutory compliance data. It needs to be flexible, suitable for a Local Authority client, user friendly and able to interface with other software packages such as Computer Aided Design (CAD), Geographic Information System (GIS) mapping systems, and potentially Building Information Modelling (BIM) software. The Solution needs to be web enabled and accessible from any Council location despite varying levels of mobile network coverage. It will be internally hosted within the Council's own data centres. Associated Services include, but are not limited to: implementation; data migration; support and maintenance; training and skills/knowledge transfer; and account management. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published6 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date6 October 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov |
68 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of an Internally Hosted Asset and Facilities Management Solution with Associated Services.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
