Awarded contract
SHELTER DISPLAYS AND CCTV
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Region Services Limited
- Value
- GBP 71,624
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Closed-circuit television apparatus
- Published
- 7 October 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Supply and installation of 8 x 38" Stretched SPRINT Shelter Displays, and 8 x CCTV for the bus shelters.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 August 2025
- Completed: Award published7 October 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date4 December 2026in 3 months
About the buyer
West Midlands Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32231000 · Closed-circuit television apparatus
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SHELTER DISPLAYS AND CCTV.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Midlands Combined Authority.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
