Awarded contract

Sexual abuse perpetrator prevention programme and educational training charity

Details

Value
GBP 87,136.8
Duration
2 years
Topic
Education and training services
Published
7 October 2025

Tender description

Contract details notice for the provision of a sexual abuse perpetrator prevention programme and educational training. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published7 October 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date7 October 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 September 2027in 12 months

About the buyer

City of London Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Sexual abuse perpetrator prevention programme and educational training charity.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Sexual abuse perpetrator prevention programme and educational training charity, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to City of London Corporation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.