Closed tender

Seafood Expo Global (SEG) 2026 - Stand Design & Build

Details

Value
GBP 235,000
Topic
Event services
Published
9 October 2025
Submission
10 November 2025

Tender description

The purpose of this Invitation to Tender (ITT) is to appoint a single supplier to deliver stand design, build (construction) and dismantling at Seafood Expo Global 2026 as set out in the ITT, to Scottish Enterprise. Lot 1: The purpose of this Invitation to Tender (ITT) is to appoint a single supplier to deliver stand design, build (construction) and dismantling at Seafood Expo Global 2026 as set out in the ITT, to Scottish Enterprise.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published9 October 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date10 November 2025

About the buyer

Scottish Enterprise is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79952000 · Event services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Seafood Expo Global (SEG) 2026 - Stand Design & Build.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Seafood Expo Global (SEG) 2026 - Stand Design & Build, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.