Awarded contract
RFE - Semi-Independent Placement for young person- Supported Accommodation
Details
- Buyer
- Luton Council
- Supplier(s)
- Elliot Leigh TLC (EL TLC Limited)
- Value
- GBP 47,242
- Duration
- 2 years
- Published
- 10 October 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Semi-Independent Placement for young person- Supported Accommodation
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 July 2025
- Completed: Award published10 October 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 July 2027in 11 months
About the buyer
Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Luton Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
