Quality improvement support services for early education and childcare providers
Details
- Supplier(s)
- School Improvement Liverpool Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,643,028
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Pre-school education services
- Published
- 10 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Council has appointed a provider of quality improvement support services to funded early education and childcare providers. The Council currently provides early years entitlement funding to 145 private, voluntary and independent (PVI) nurseries (including those run by school academies), 97 childminders, 79 maintained schools (nursery classes and nursery schools). Bidders were required to submit proposals for a universal and targeted offer which will provide quality improvement support for Council funded early years providers. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 September 2025
- Completed: Award published10 October 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2027in 14 months
About the buyer
Liverpool City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80110000 · Pre-school education services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Quality improvement support services for early education and childcare providers.
Related topics
Topics related to Quality improvement support services for early education and childcare providers, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Liverpool City Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
