Expired contract

PS25237 - Identifying 'what works' in supplier engagement.

Details

Value
GBP 82,794
Duration
6 months
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
10 October 2025

Tender description

***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a mini competition under the Behavioural Science Call-off Framework - RAF067/2324 - PS24030 What Works' social research project: Identifying 'what works' in supplier engagement with consumers to secure and fulfil maintenance appointments for smart meters. To be procured via the DESNZ Behavioural Framework

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published10 October 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date10 October 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026

About the buyer

Department for Energy Security & Net Zero is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

34 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PS25237 - Identifying 'what works' in supplier engagement..

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Department for Energy Security & Net Zero.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.