Expired contract

PS25121 Evaluation of 5G Testbeds and Trials Programme

Details

Supplier(s)
SQW Ltd
Value
GBP 561,946.25
Duration
10 months
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
9 October 2025

Tender description

***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a mini competition under the RM6126 Research & Insights DPS Framework Brief Description of Requirement The Digital Infrastructure Directorate (DI) within the Department for Science, Innovation and Technology (DSIT) is commissioning a final evaluation of the 5G Testbeds and Trials (5GTT) Programme. This procurement seeks to appoint a supplier to deliver a comprehensive impact and economic evaluation of the programme.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 September 2025
  2. Completed: Award published9 October 2025
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2026

About the buyer

Department for Science Innovation and Technology is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

34 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PS25121 Evaluation of 5G Testbeds and Trials Programme.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Department for Science Innovation and Technology.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.