Provision of the Supply for Powdered Activated Carbon
Details
- Buyer
- LondonEnergy Limited
- Supplier(s)
- PURAGEN LIMITED
- Value
- 600,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Activated carbon
- Published
- 6 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Contractor shall provide the following service to the Company for two years, beginning on the 1st November 2025, with the option to extend for an additional one year and followed by a further one-year extension. 2. Delivery of Powdered Activated Carbon (PAC), via bulk tanker at quantity of 18-20Tonnes with 15-16 deliveries over the course of the year. 3. The Affected Property operates 24/7 and 365 days every year. 4. Any Contractor vehicles are to enter site through the South Entrance, located on Advent Way, N18 3AG 5. All vehicles are to weigh in via the sites weighbridge prior to loading and weigh out after loading. ## Contract award Title: Provision of the Supply for Powdered Activated Carbon
Timeline
- Completed: Award published6 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date6 October 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date1 November 2027in 14 months
About the buyer
LondonEnergy Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 24954000 · Activated carbon
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@londonenergy-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@londonenergy-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@londonenergy-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@londonenergy-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@londonenergy-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@londonenergy-limited.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to LondonEnergy Limited.
- 127£849.0m
- 78£104.3m
- 74£3.3bn
- 70£2.5bn
- 63£3.3bn
- 41£11.2bn
- 35£137.6m
- 32£4.1bn
- 27£1.4bn
- 24£34.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
