Awarded contract

Provision of Smoke Alarms Including Wireless Hard of Hearing Smoke Detection

Details

Value
GBP 65,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Fire-alarm systems
Published
7 October 2025

Tender description

Provision of Smoke Alarms including wireless hard of hearing smoke detection for vulnerable Surrey residents provided by Community Safety Partnership Team & Fire Crews following Safe & Well Visits.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 October 2025
  2. Completed: Award published7 October 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month

About the buyer

Surrey County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31625200 · Fire-alarm systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Smoke Alarms Including Wireless Hard of Hearing Smoke Detection.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Smoke Alarms Including Wireless Hard of Hearing Smoke Detection, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,788
    £83.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.