Awarded contract

Provision of Internet Links & SASE/SD-WAN Network Services

Details

Supplier(s)
Eircom (UK) Ltd
Value
GBP 985,141
Topic
Telecommunications network
Published
10 October 2025

Tender description

This is a Call-Off Contract from Crown Commercial Services (CCS) Framework Agreement 'Network Services 3' (Ref: 6116), Lot 1a 'Inter Site Connectivity (Wider Area Network) / Data Access Services. The Call-Off Contract is for the Provision of Internet Links & SASE/SD-WAN Network Services (Call-Off ref: 799 461) which was awarded following a mini-competition between the Suppliers of Lot 1a of the Framework Agreement. Lot 1: This is a Call-Off Contract from Crown Commercial Services (CCS) Framework Agreement 'Network Services 3' (Ref: 6116), Lot 1a 'Inter Site Connectivity (Wider Area Network) / Data Access Services. The Call-Off Contract is for the Provision of Internet Links & SASE/SD-WAN Network Services (Call-Off ref: 799 461). The total value of the procurement stated in this notice is the estimate value for the maximum contract duration of 10 years. This notice is provided for information and transparency.. This is a Call-Off Contract from Crown Commercial Services (CCS) Framework Agreement 'Network Services 3' (Ref: 6116), Lot 1a 'Inter Site Connectivity (Wider Area Network) / Data Access Services. The Call-Off Contract is for the Provision of Internet Links & SASE/SD-WAN Network Services (Call-Off ref: 799 461). This notice is provided for information and transparency.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 August 2025
  2. Completed: Award published10 October 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

National Galleries of Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32412100 · Telecommunications network
  • 32412110 · Internet network
  • 32420000 · Network equipment
  • 32500000 · Telecommunications equipment and supplies
  • 32510000 · Wireless telecommunications system
  • 32524000 · Telecommunications system
  • 45314000 · Installation of telecommunications equipment
  • 72720000 · Wide area network services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Internet Links & SASE/SD-WAN Network Services.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.