Awarded contract

Provision of Heritage Services, PPC Advertising

Details

Supplier(s)
Digital Visitor
Value
GBP 24,000
Duration
1 year
Published
6 October 2025

Tender description

Navigate Agency will manage the Pay Per Click (PPC) advertising of the following Heritage Services departments: • Roman Baths • Fashion Museum (as required) • Victoria Art Gallery • Bath’s Historic Venues This will include Google Ads and social media advertising. The objectives of this advertising will be to drive website visits and brand awareness, as well as to promote specific packages, offerings and events. Keywords: Advertising

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 October 2025
  2. Completed: Award published6 October 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month

About the buyer

Bath and North East Somerset Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Heritage Services, PPC Advertising, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Bath and North East Somerset Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.