Provision of Asbestos Waste Acceptance and Disposal Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 188,000
- Topic
- Refuse and waste related services
- Published
- 9 October 2025
- Submission
- 22 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Lancashire County Council is seeking tenders for the provision of Asbestos Waste acceptance and Disposal services. The services required are the acceptance, weighing, and Disposal of Asbestos Waste from Authority Waste Facilities, Waste Collection Authorities in Lancashire, associated fly-tips, and any other sources in respect of which the Lancashire County Council or the Waste Collection Authorities are responsible for the management and disposal of Asbestos Waste. Please see the invitation to tender documents for more information.
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published9 October 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Lancashire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Asbestos Waste Acceptance and Disposal Services.
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
- Open tender
Waste Management Services
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Asbestos Waste Acceptance and Disposal Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,164£601.0bn
- 4,499£122.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lancashire County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
