Provision of a Weighbridge and Waste Disposal Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- R Heatrick Limited
- Value
- GBP 857,730
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
- Published
- 8 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Housing Executive required a weighbridge and waste disposal service within a 4-mile radius of Housing Executive Direct (HED) response maintenance contracts within North and West Belfast. ## Contract award Title: Provision of a Weighbridge and Waste Disposal Service
Timeline
- Completed: Award published8 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date8 October 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date26 October 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
Northern Ireland Housing Executive is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90000000 · Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of a Weighbridge and Waste Disposal Service.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of a Weighbridge and Waste Disposal Service, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
- 7,164£601.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northern Ireland Housing Executive.
- 97£2.2bn
- 390£10.0bn
- 105£763.1m
- 95£6.3m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 45£436.2k
- 44£9.2m
- 44£28.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
