Provision of a merged website and associated social media platform
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Anatomy Brands Ltd
- Value
- GBP 57,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- World wide web (www) site design services
- Published
- 7 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The scope of this contract is 1. Website Maintenace: Maintenance and technical support to ensure consistent, high-quality digital performance, including: Monitoring and resolving technical bugs, general security of the website , WordPress core and plugin updates aligned to the official release roadmap, Staging environment testing before changes are deployed to the live site, One-hour response times during working hours, with urgent issues prioritised, Management of time usage, including rollover of unused support hours (up to a maximum of 5 days over the contract period). 2. Website and Brand Development Supporting officers to align the One City and City of London visitor brands into one offer, including a clear path forward for both brands’ existing channels. Enhancing the City of London visitor website’s UX and UI and updating to reflect Phase 2 identity. Anatomy has a deep understanding of the City’s place brand and digital platform, having developed and maintained the website and supporting assets to date. Now their previous contract has ended, appointment of this supplier is critical for maintaining the security of the Corporation’s visitor brand website, technical performance, brand consistency, during the time they also support officers to develop this new project to merge visitor brands. After the completion of this scope of work in 2026, officers in the Communications department are planning to review the City Corporation’s overall communications and digital strategy. When requirements for this project are established, a tender process will be undertaken for future services (estimated to start April 2026). In the meantime, this contract will reduce risks during this period of change of merging the One City and City of London brands. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published7 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date7 October 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
City of London Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72413000 · World wide web (www) site design services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of a merged website and associated social media platform.
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
- Open tender
Education and training services
- Open tender
Design support services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of London Corporation.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
