Expired contract
Procurement of Rotating drum&Aero Equip 25/26 - Capital 113894
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Biaera Technologies, LLC
- Value
- GBP 118,333.33
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Diagnostic systems
- Published
- 10 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Procurement of Rotating Drum and Aerosolisation equipment Laboratory capital purchase ## Contract award Title: Procurement of Rotating drum&Aero Equip 25/26 - Capital 113894 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date10 October 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
UK Health Security Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33124110 · Diagnostic systems
- 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Procurement of Rotating drum&Aero Equip 25/26 - Capital 113894.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
MEDICAL TECHNOLOLGY (MEDTECH) INNOVATION DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Health Security Agency.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
