Awarded contract

PRO004839 Goods Framework The Supply and Delivery of MCC Panels

Details

Value
32,300,000
Topic
Electrical apparatus for switching or protecting electrical circuits
Published
8 October 2025

Tender description

United Utilities are seeking to award Framework Agreements for the supply and delivery of MCC Panels to support key build projects throughout AMP8 across United Utilities water and wastewater sites. The Goods to be tendered include the design, manufacture, delivery, configuration, testing, commissioning and documentation of MCC Panels. Lot 1: United Utilities are seeking to award Framework Agreements for the supply and delivery of MCC Panels to support key build projects throughout AMP8 across United Utilities water and wastewater sites. The Goods to be tendered include the design, manufacture, delivery, configuration, testing, commissioning and documentation of MCC Panels.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 September 2025
  2. Completed: Award published8 October 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

United Utilities Water Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31210000 · Electrical apparatus for switching or protecting electrical circuits

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PRO004839 Goods Framework The Supply and Delivery of MCC Panels.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.