Awarded contract
Private Medical Insurance 2025/26
Details
- Buyer
- Network Homes
- Supplier(s)
- Western Provident Association Ltd
- Value
- GBP 750,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Health insurance services
- Published
- 7 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Private medical insurance provider for employees of SNG ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published7 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date7 October 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
Network Homes is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66512200 · Health insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-homes.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-homes.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-homes.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-homes.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-homes.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-homes.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Network Homes.
BuyersCountValue
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
