Expired contract
P6288 Provision of Citizens Advice Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Derbyshire Districts Citizens Advice Bureau
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Other community, social and personal services
- Published
- 7 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of Citizens Advise Service in High Peak ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published7 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date7 October 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
High Peak Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-peak-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-peak-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-peak-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-peak-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-peak-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-peak-borough-council.gov |
42 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to P6288 Provision of Citizens Advice Service.
- Open tender
About Town Magazine Production
- Open tender
Children's Residential Placements pseudo-DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to High Peak Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
