Awarded contract

P0403 - Monitors and Peripherals (Picton Terrace)

Details

Value
GBP 75,670
Topic
Computer screens and consoles
Published
10 October 2025

Tender description

The Hywel Dda University Health Board (HDUHB) Digital Directorate have awarded a contract to deliver monitors and peripherals to facilitate the transition to Picton Terrace as a result of funding being secured from Welsh Government. The requirement is to procure two hundred and thirty-five (235) of the following items including twelve (12) months warranty:• Dell Pro 24 Plus Video Conferencing Monitor – 60.47cm (23.8”),• Dell Pro 24 Plus USB-C Hub Monitor,• Dell Wired Keyboard – Black,• Dell Wired Mouse - Black

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 October 2025
  2. Completed: Award published10 October 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30231000 · Computer screens and consoles
  • 30232000 · Peripheral equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to P0403 - Monitors and Peripherals (Picton Terrace), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.