Awarded contract

NT1542 -24 052 International Student Recruitment Marketing and Conversion

Details

Supplier(s)
Hobson's PLC
Value
1,680,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Marketing services
Published
10 October 2025

Tender description

Marketing, recruitment and conversion of international students for one year in contract locations: IN - India PK - Pakistan BD - Bangladesh NP - Nepal MA - Morocco NG - Nigeria Estimated contract value £1,400,000.00 (Commission based) ## Contract award Title: NT1542 - International Student Recruitment Marketing and Conversion

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 October 2025
  2. Completed: Award published10 October 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month

About the buyer

London South Bank University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79342000 · Marketing services
  • 79600000 · Recruitment services
  • 98910000 · Services specific to international organisations and bodies

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

42 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NT1542 -24 052 International Student Recruitment Marketing and Conversion.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London South Bank University.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.