NHS South West London Integrated Care Board - Medicines Optimisation Resource
Details
- Supplier(s)
- PRESCQIPP C.I.C.
- Value
- GBP 91,057
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 9 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The service will provide Medicines Optimisation resources to help improve patient outcomes and manage budgets effectively. The service will be website based with password access to an existing library of resources, e-learning, dashboards and data analysis. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date9 October 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
NHS South West London ICB is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 48180000 · Medical software package
- 72212180 · Medical software development services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-west-london-icb.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-west-london-icb.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-west-london-icb.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-west-london-icb.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-west-london-icb.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-west-london-icb.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NHS South West London Integrated Care Board - Medicines Optimisation Resource.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to NHS South West London Integrated Care Board - Medicines Optimisation Resource, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS South West London ICB.
- 522£302.9m
- 197£55.9m
- 189£90.3m
- 181£1.1tn
- 142£775.2m
- 122£136.0bn
- 114£277.3m
- 107£2.4bn
- 105£1.4bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
