MRE 4 Consultancy for Window, Roof Renewal and External Decorations
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Property Tectonics Limited
- Value
- GBP 46,250
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Building consultancy services
- Published
- 9 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Consultancy Service for the following: 1. For WINDOW RENEWAL WITH EXTERNAL AND INTERNAL DECORATIONS At Henry Harrison Court, 1-8 (Cons), Wandsworth Common Northside, London, SW18 2SR. 2. FOR ROOF RENEWAL AND EXTERNAL REDECORATIONS, INCL WINDOW OVERHAUL FLATS 1-12, JERROLD LODGE, COMMONDAL, LONDON, SW15 1HR 3. For ROOF & WINDOW RENEWALS W/EXTERNAL DECORATIONS At 1-45 ALLBROOK HOUSE, ROEHAMPTON, LONDON, SW15. 4. For WINDOW RENEWALS & EXTERNAL DECORATIONS At 117-211 DANEBURY AVENUE & 213-243 DANEBURY AVENUE, ROEHAMPTON, LONDON, SW15. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date9 October 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date8 October 2027in 13 months
About the buyer
Wandsworth Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71315200 · Building consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to MRE 4 Consultancy for Window, Roof Renewal and External Decorations.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Consultant Support
- Open tender
Consultant Support
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
Related topics
Topics related to MRE 4 Consultancy for Window, Roof Renewal and External Decorations, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,210£113.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wandsworth Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
