Awarded contract
Lease of four electric vehicles
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Daimler Fleet Management UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 59,317.92
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Motor vehicles for the transport of goods
- Published
- 8 October 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
3 year lease of 4 x Kangoo L1 E-tech via Halton house Framework (2025/S 000-002156) Contract period Oct 2025 - Oct 2028 (3 year lease) Total value £59,317.92 exc VAT - £71,181.50 inc VAT (£19,772.64 per annum exc VAT)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 October 2025
- Completed: Award published8 October 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date6 October 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
GATESHEAD HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34130000 · Motor vehicles for the transport of goods
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-health-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-health-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-health-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-health-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-health-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-health-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Lease of four electric vehicles.
- Open tender
Motor vehicles
- Open tender
Motor vehicles
Related buyers
Buyers similar to GATESHEAD HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST.
BuyersCountValue
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 321£279.9m
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
