Awarded contract
GB-London: Call off Agreement via NHG Marketing and Media Framework - Lot 2
Details
- Buyer
- BiP SOlutions
- Supplier(s)
- The Media People Limited
- Value
- GBP 2,200,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Multimedia networks
- Published
- 8 October 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Peabody Trust awarded a contract for media agency to strategies, plan and execute media buying activities to support our ambitious sales and Peabody new home brand engagement objectives. Call off Agreement via NHG Marketing and Media Framework - Lot 2
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 January 2025
- Completed: Award published8 October 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date19 February 2027in 6 months
About the buyer
BiP SOlutions is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32417000 · Multimedia networks
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bip-solutions.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bip-solutions.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bip-solutions.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bip-solutions.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bip-solutions.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bip-solutions.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to GB-London: Call off Agreement via NHG Marketing and Media Framework - Lot 2, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,786£118.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to BiP SOlutions.
BuyersCountValue
- 132£110.7m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 29£3.3m
- 28£12.8m
- 28£4.1m
- 26£10.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
