Awarded contract

Facilities - Newcastle Coffee Service - 2025 - 2028

Details

Supplier(s)
NESPRESSO UK LTD
Value
GBP 25,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Food, beverage and tobacco-processing machinery
Published
7 October 2025

Tender description

Coffee Service contract for the NAO Newcastle Office commenced on Wednesday, 1st October 2025, and will run until Saturday, 30th September 2028, with a maximum possible cost of £25,000 (including VAT) over the three-year period, based on the following cost breakdown: Year 1 Purchase Price - £2,650.30 plus VAT (includes servicing) - Servicing for future years estimated at around £1,043 plus VAT per annum. Pods estimated at 600 - 1,000 per month - £242 to £400 plus VAT per month

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 October 2025
  2. Completed: Award published7 October 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

National Audit Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 42210000 · Food, beverage and tobacco-processing machinery

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to National Audit Office.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.