EBCQ 25-027 - Tender for the provision of event security at Ilkeston Charter Fair
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Chase Services Group Ltd
- Value
- GBP 45,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Security services
- Published
- 6 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Council is seeking Tenders for the provision of event security at Ilkeston Charter Fair. The provision of the services is described in more detail in the invitation to tender document. Please note, this tender is for services at Ilkeston Charter Fair only. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published6 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date6 October 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2027in 11 months
About the buyer
Erewash Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79710000 · Security services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to EBCQ 25-027 - Tender for the provision of event security at Ilkeston Charter Fair.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
23/049 - Cyber Security Services
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Erewash Borough Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
