Decommission and recommission of Hydra facilities at an alternative Home Office location
Details
- Buyer
- Home Office
- Supplier(s)
- Critical Simulations Ltd
- Value
- GBP 125,536
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Training simulators
- Published
- 7 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Decommission and recommission including system upgrade to maintain system capability of the Hydra facilities at an alternative Home Office location ## Contract award Title: Decommission and recommission of Hydra facilities at an alternative Home Office location
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 October 2025
- Completed: Award published7 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date24 August 2026
About the buyer
Home Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34152000 · Training simulators
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Decommission and recommission of Hydra facilities at an alternative Home Office location.
Related topics
Topics related to Decommission and recommission of Hydra facilities at an alternative Home Office location, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,366£105.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Home Office.
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
