Contract for Integrated Domestic Abuse Services - OPEN2025899
Details
- Supplier(s)
- The Cyrenians Ltd
- Value
- GBP 3,450,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Social work and related services
- Published
- 8 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
North Tyneside Council is commissioning a fully integrated Domestic Abuse Service (IDAS) for an initial term of three years, with the option to extend for up to two further years. This service will deliver holistic, trauma-informed support for victims and survivors of domestic abuse - including both adults and children - regardless of protected characteristics, gender, or level of risk. The model will combine therapeutic and practical interventions that promote recovery, safety, empowerment, and long-term resilience. As part of our ongoing commitment to delivering high-quality, trauma-informed support to those affected by domestic abuse, North Tyneside Council is commissioning two separate contracts: Lot 1 - Domestic Abuse Support Service, Value £630,000 per annum: This contract will deliver an integrated model of community-based and accommodation-based support for adult victims and survivors of domestic abuse, including refuge and dispersed accommodation, IDVA support, outreach, behaviour change programmes, and adult counselling. ## Contract award Title: Lot 1 - Domestic Abuse Support Service Lots: - Lot 1: Domestic Abuse Support Service
Timeline
- Completed: Award published8 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date8 October 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
North Tyneside Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov |
70 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract for Integrated Domestic Abuse Services - OPEN2025899.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
- Open tender
Shared Lives
Related topics
Topics related to Contract for Integrated Domestic Abuse Services - OPEN2025899, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Tyneside Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
