Combined invitation to tender
Details
- Supplier(s)
- WSP UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 24,991
- Topic
- Project management consultancy services
- Published
- 9 October 2025
Tender description
Provision for project management for sustainable transport priority infrastructure project Lot 1: Support services of a Project Manager to the Tayside Bus Alliance
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 September 2025
- Completed: Award published9 October 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Tayside and Central Scotland Transport Partnership (TACTRAN) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tayside-and-central-scotland-transport-partnership-tactran.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tayside-and-central-scotland-transport-partnership-tactran.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tayside-and-central-scotland-transport-partnership-tactran.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tayside-and-central-scotland-transport-partnership-tactran.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tayside-and-central-scotland-transport-partnership-tactran.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tayside-and-central-scotland-transport-partnership-tactran.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Combined invitation to tender.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to Combined invitation to tender, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Tayside and Central Scotland Transport Partnership (TACTRAN).
- 635£2.6bn
- 509£5.9bn
- 224£375.6m
- 205£250.2m
- 192£4.0bn
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 173£85.4m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
