Awarded contract
CE-170-25-DA EWI Repair after Fire Damage - Drumley Drive
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SERS Energy Solutions (Scotland) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 17,500
- Topic
- Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Published
- 7 October 2025
Tender description
EWI Repair after Fire Damage - Drumley Drive Lot 1: EWI Repair after Fire Damage - Drumley Drive
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 August 2025
- Completed: Award published7 October 2025Current notice
About the buyer
South Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70330000 · Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ayrshire-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CE-170-25-DA EWI Repair after Fire Damage - Drumley Drive.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Ayrshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 207£250.3m
- 192£197.9m
- 185£984.8m
- 160£998.7m
- 158£346.5m
- 143£38.6m
- 138£1.9bn
- 131£2.2bn
- 128£194.4m
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
