Awarded contract

CA15297 - Milton Keynes College RFQ For Mobile Phone Services

Details

Value
GBP 18,434.4
Duration
2 years
Topic
Mobile-telephone services
Published
8 October 2025

Tender description

Milton Keynes College is seeking to for mobile phone services for 24-month contract, with option to renew and refresh hardware after 12 months. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA15297. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA15297 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published8 October 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date13 April 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Milton Keynes College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 64212000 · Mobile-telephone services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA15297 - Milton Keynes College RFQ For Mobile Phone Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Milton Keynes College.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.