Awarded contract

Award of DMARINE-Third Party Review of Decommissioning Programme

Details

Value
GBP 14,899
Topic
Research services
Published
6 October 2025

Tender description

The objective of each decommissioning programme third party review is to provide an evaluation of the proposed methods for decommissioning in terms of the technical feasibility, impacts on the environment and cost, in line with the Scottish guidance.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 June 2025
  2. Completed: Award published6 October 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73110000 · Research services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of DMARINE-Third Party Review of Decommissioning Programme.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award of DMARINE-Third Party Review of Decommissioning Programme, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,645
    £256.4bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.