Avon & Somerset Police Waste Management Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 651,916.32
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Skip loaders
- Published
- 8 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Avon & Somerset waste management services. This Tender will be split into Lots per waste stream as detailed below: • Lot 1 – Dry Mixed Recycling and General Waste • Lot 2 – Hazardous Waste • Lot 3 – Metal Waste • Lot 4 – Skip Hire • Lot 5 – IT disposal • Lot 6 – Washroom Services ## Contract award Title: Avon and Somerset Waste Management Services Lots: - Lot LOT-0001: Lot 1 - Dry Mixed Recycling and General Waste ## Contract award Lots: - Lot LOT-0001: Lot 1 - Dry Mixed Recycling and General Waste ## Contract award Lots: - Lot LOT-0001: Lot 1 - Dry Mixed Recycling and General Waste
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 October 2025
- Completed: Award published8 October 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Police and Crime Commissioner for Avon and Somerset is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34142200 · Skip loaders
- 42933100 · Sanitary vending machines
- 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services
- 90510000 · Refuse disposal and treatment
- 90511000 · Refuse collection services
- 90512000 · Refuse transport services
- 90513000 · Non-hazardous refuse and waste treatment and disposal services
- 90514000 · Refuse recycling services
- 90520000 · Radioactive-, toxic-, medical- and hazardous waste services
- 90524000 · Medical waste services
- 90524100 · Clinical-waste collection services
- 90524200 · Clinical-waste disposal services
- 90524300 · Removal services of biological waste
- 90524400 · Collection, transport and disposal of hospital waste
- 90533000 · Waste-tip management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-avon-and-somerset.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-avon-and-somerset.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-avon-and-somerset.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-avon-and-somerset.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-avon-and-somerset.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-avon-and-somerset.gov |
46 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Avon & Somerset Police Waste Management Services.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
- Open tender
Waste Management Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Police and Crime Commissioner for Avon and Somerset.
- 318£88.8m
- 268£4.9bn
- 185£352.2bn
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 115£163.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 85£1.9bn
- 71£25.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
