Void Security Works to Bolton at Home Void Properties.
Details
- Buyer
- Bolton at Home
- Published
- 30 September 2025
- Submission
- 18 November 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Bolton at Home would like to invite tenders for the provision of Void Security Works to Bolton at Home Void Properties. Bolton at Home is seeking to award a contract to one single provider. Contract Term will be for 2 years with the option to extend for a further two 12 month intervals (2+1+1). Tender documents can be found on the chest portal (www.the-chest.org.uk) reference DN792525 unrestricted, full direct access free of charge. Or via the link within the notice. The contract will be awarded based on the most economically advantageous tender (MAT) and the evaluation criteria is as follows:- Stage 1 – Quality inc Social Value – 60% Stage 2 – Pricing – 40% Stage 3 – Procurement Specific Questionnaire - Pass/Fail It is anticipated the start date for the tender will commence on 5th January 2026. Keywords: Void Security , Alarms, Shutters
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 November 2025
About the buyer
Bolton at Home is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-at-home.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-at-home.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-at-home.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-at-home.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-at-home.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-at-home.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Void Security Works to Bolton at Home Void Properties., ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bolton at Home.
- 157£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 101£2.6bn
- 93£300.1m
- 90£45.0m
- 88£105.6m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
