TVCA-PROC-0663 - Interim Monitoring Officer Payment System
Details
- Value
- GBP 263,250
- Duration
- 10 months
- Topic
- Miscellaneous business and business-related services
- Published
- 29 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Tees Valley Combined Authority have awarded a contract for a payment system which will enable salary payment to the Interim Monitoring Officer. Due to issues when attempting to publish the notice and the information used by the supplier when registering to this platform, the supplier name and company identifier differ on this notice to that stated on the UK5 and UK6 notice. The authority can assure that there is only one contract set up with one supplier and the difference that can be seen throughout the notices is only due to factors outside of the authorities control. ## Contract award Title: TVCA-PROC-0663 - Interim Monitoring Officer Payment System
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 September 2025
- Completed: Award published29 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date10 August 2026
About the buyer
Tees Valley Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79900000 · Miscellaneous business and business-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TVCA-PROC-0663 - Interim Monitoring Officer Payment System.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Tees Valley Combined Authority.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
