Traffic Signals Continuing Service Agreement with Nottinghamshire County Council
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Nottingham County Council
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Installation of traffic lights
- Published
- 2 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This business case light requests formal approval to invest £350,270 in the financial year 2025/26 with Nottinghamshire County Council for continuation of the existing Service Agreement for the maintenance and management of National Highways traffic signals within Nottinghamshire, including the provision of personal injury collision data for the county. Spend for this is budgeted and forecast within the existing OpEx Routine Maintenance. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 October 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date3 October 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
National Highways Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45316212 · Installation of traffic lights
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Traffic Signals Continuing Service Agreement with Nottinghamshire County Council.
- Open tender
Building construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Traffic Signals Continuing Service Agreement with Nottinghamshire County Council, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Highways Limited.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
