Tomorrow Gallery Digital Work Packages - Lot 3 - Instant Expert Animations
Details
- Buyer
- Science Museum Group
- Supplier(s)
- Clay Interactive, Bottletop Design Ltd.
- Value
- GBP 103,080
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Museum services
- Published
- 2 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
SMG wishes to award a single contract, or multiple contracts for the provision of JWST motion graphics and animations (Lot 1), CRISPR Interactive (Lot 2), and Instant Expert animations (Lot 3) for Tomorrow Gallery at the Science Museum (the "Agreement"). ## Contract award Lots: - Lot LOT-0001: Lot 1 – JWST Motion Graphics and Animations ## Contract award Lots: - Lot LOT-0002: Lot 2 – CRISPR Interactive ## Contract award Lots: - Lot LOT-0003: Lot 3 – Instant Expert Animations
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 October 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2027in 10 months
About the buyer
Science Museum Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92521000 · Museum services
- 92521100 · Museum-exhibition services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Tomorrow Gallery Digital Work Packages - Lot 3 - Instant Expert Animations.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Science Museum Group.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
