Awarded contract

THE PROVISION OF ARCHITECTURAL SERVICES FOR IDENTIFIED HOUSING SITES IN STEVENAGE - Via Pretium Framework - Herts, Beds and Bucks Development Services

Details

Value
GBP 145,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Building consultancy services
Published
29 September 2025

Tender description

To provide architectural services to achieve outline Planning on the Shephall Centre Local Plan site, and achieve Detailed Planning at St Nics site

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published29 September 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 October 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date12 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Stevenage Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71315200 · Building consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to THE PROVISION OF ARCHITECTURAL SERVICES FOR IDENTIFIED HOUSING SITES IN STEVENAGE - Via Pretium Framework - Herts, Beds and Bucks Development Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to THE PROVISION OF ARCHITECTURAL SERVICES FOR IDENTIFIED HOUSING SITES IN STEVENAGE - Via Pretium Framework - Herts, Beds and Bucks Development Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,321
    £86.0m

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Stevenage Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.