TC01361 - Purchase of Four (4) Ship to Shore Quay Cranes
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Shanghai Zhenhua Heavy Industries Co.,Ltd.
- Value
- GBP 43,594,074
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Quayside cranes
- Published
- 29 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Port of Felixstowe requires four (4) ship to shore quay cranes for the handling of ISO containers and other defined loads with challenging technical specifications, particularly with regard to wheel load bearing capacity. Delivery to Port of Felixstowe. ## Contract award Title: TC01361 - Purchase of Four (4) Ship to Shore Quay Cranes
Timeline
- Completed: Award published29 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date29 September 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date1 October 2027in 13 months
About the buyer
The Felixstowe Dock and Railway Company is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42414120 · Quayside cranes
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-felixstowe-dock-and-railway-company.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-felixstowe-dock-and-railway-company.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-felixstowe-dock-and-railway-company.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-felixstowe-dock-and-railway-company.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-felixstowe-dock-and-railway-company.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-felixstowe-dock-and-railway-company.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Felixstowe Dock and Railway Company.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
