Awarded contract

Supply and Delivery of Laboratory Consumables and Chemicals

Details

Value
GBP 5,000,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Chemical products
Published
30 September 2025

Tender description

This contract is for the supply and delivery of the following goods; IS017034:2016 Chemicals, Validated Laboratory Chemicals, General Laboratory Chemicals and Laboratory Consumables. ## Contract award ## Contract award ## Contract award ## Contract award ## Contract award ## Contract award ## Contract award ## Contract award ## Contract award ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published30 September 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date30 September 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date9 October 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Northern Ireland Water Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 24000000 · Chemical products
  • 24300000 · Basic inorganic and organic chemicals
  • 24320000 · Basic organic chemicals
  • 24327000 · Miscellaneous organic chemicals
  • 24900000 · Fine and various chemical products
  • 24950000 · Specialised chemical products
  • 24960000 · Various chemical products
  • 33790000 · Laboratory, hygienic or pharmaceutical glassware
  • 33793000 · Laboratory glassware
  • 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
  • 38300000 · Measuring instruments
  • 38400000 · Instruments for checking physical characteristics
  • 38437000 · Laboratory pipettes and accessories
  • 38437100 · Pipettes
  • 38437110 · Pipette tips
  • 38500000 · Checking and testing apparatus
  • 65100000 · Water distribution and related services
  • 71900000 · Laboratory services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

27 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply and Delivery of Laboratory Consumables and Chemicals.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.