Expired contract
Specialist roof replacements Memorial Cottages
Details
- Buyer
- Irwell Valley Homes
- Supplier(s)
- COMPLETE ROOFING SYSTEMS LIMITED
- Value
- 155,376
- Duration
- 8 months
- Topic
- Roof works and other special trade construction works
- Published
- 29 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Removal off and replacement of specialist roofing. ## Contract award Title: Memorial cottages roof replacements
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 August 2025
- Completed: Award published29 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Irwell Valley Homes is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@irwell-valley-homes.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@irwell-valley-homes.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@irwell-valley-homes.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@irwell-valley-homes.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@irwell-valley-homes.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@irwell-valley-homes.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Specialist roof replacements Memorial Cottages.
- Open tender
Roofing and Associated Work - Dynamic Market
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Specialist roof replacements Memorial Cottages, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 22,980£1.8tn
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Irwell Valley Homes.
BuyersCountValue
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
