Awarded contract

Solar PV Maintenance - County Farms Estate

Details

Supplier(s)
EvoEnergy Ltd
Duration
3 years
Topic
Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services
Published
29 September 2025

Tender description

Cambridgeshire County Council's farm estate is 34,000 acres (13,400 ha) with 160 farm tenants it is the largest of its kind in England and Wales. This tender is for - Solar PV Maintenance - County Farms Estate Cambridgeshire County Council has invested in 51 PV schemes positioned on the rooftops of 40 residential properties (bungalows and houses); the rooftops of 9 agricultural barns and 2 ground mounted schemes. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published29 September 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date29 September 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Cambridgeshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50800000 · Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Solar PV Maintenance - County Farms Estate.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Solar PV Maintenance - County Farms Estate, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,593
    £717.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cambridgeshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.