Expired contract

Roof Replacement Works at Butt Lee Court

Details

Value
GBP 60,957.59
Duration
2 months
Topic
Roof works and other special trade construction works
Published
2 October 2025

Tender description

Contract details notice for the Replacement of roof covering, felt, batten - Block 11-24 Butt Lee Court, Buttrills Road, Barry, Vale of Glamorgan CF62 8HA.Protection of species is an essential element for this project and work will need to be undertaken under supervision from an ecologist. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published2 October 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date2 October 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date21 November 2025

About the buyer

Wales and West Housing Association Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Roof Replacement Works at Butt Lee Court.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Roof Replacement Works at Butt Lee Court, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn
  2. 7,478
    £262.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Wales and West Housing Association Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.